Programme Committee

 

PC Co-Chairs

  • Audrone Lupeikiene, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  • Jolita Ralyté, University of Geneva, Switzerland

PC Members

  • Guntis Arnicans, University of Latvia, Latvia
  • Romas Baronas, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  • Stefano Bonnini, University of Ferrara, Italy
  • Dominik Bork, TU Wien, Austria
  • Juris Borzovs, University of Latvia, Latvia
  • Antoine Bossard, Kanagawa University, Japan
  • Robert Andrei Buchmann, University Babes-Bolyai, Romania
  • Flavius Frasincar, Erasmus University Rotterdam, Netherlands
  • Johann Gamper, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Shahram Ghandeharizadeh, University of Southern California, USA
  • Giovanni Giachetti, Universidad Andrés Bello, Chile
  • Jānis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Hele-Mai Haav, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Mirjana Ivanovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
  • Hannu Jaakkola, Tampere University, Finland
  • Keiichi Kaneko, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
  • Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Arne Koschel, Hannover University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Germany
  • Dejan Lavbič, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Innar Liiv, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Timo Mäkinen, Tampere University, Finland
  • Virginijus Marcinkevičius, Vilnius university, Lithuania
  • Saulius Maskeliūnas, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  • Raimundas Matulevicius, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Laila Niedrite, University of Latvia, Latvia
  • Oscar Pastor, Universitat Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Jens Myrup Pedersen, Aalborg University, Denmark
  • Jaroslav Pokorny, Charles University, Czech Republic
  • Tarmo Robal, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Ben Roelens, Open University of the Netherlands, Netherlands
  • Jose Raul Romero, University of Cordoba, Spain
  • Gunter Saake, University of Magdeburg, Germany
  • Kurt Sandkuhl, Rostock University, Germany
  • M Khurram Shahzad, University of the Punjab, Pakistan
  • Michał Śmiałek, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Vjeran Strahonja, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Chrysostomos Stylios, University of Ioannina, Greece
  • Marek Szelągowski, Systems Research Institute of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • Bastian Tenbergen, SUNY Oswego, USA
  • Ernest Teniente, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
  • A Min Tjoa, TU Wien, Austria
  • Markus Westner, OTH Regensburg, Germany
  • Robert Wrembel, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
  • Milan Zdravkovic, University of Niš, Serbia

(will be extended)